7107 ISLANDS CRUISE

imo 6816970

Registered Owner: 7107 Islands Cruise Corp.  -  Philippines - Operator: Islands Cruise Corp.

Entered service: 1968 - Converted and Lengthened in 1990 - Gross tonnage: 5.113 - Pass. cap. lower beds: 258 - All berths: 353 - Passenger decks: 5 - Length: 109,60 m.- Beam: 16,30 m. - Drive: 2 diesel engines make B&W type 2x - 1035VBF62 total output 4.590 kW. - Propulsion: 2 Controllable pitch  propellers - Service speed: 17 knots - Built: Union Naval de Levante S.A. - Spain - Yard no. 101 - Classification: Hellenic Register of Shipping - Flag: Philippines

   Passenger Space Ratio All berths: 14.48

Former Names: Vicente Puchol ( 1968)  - Arcadia (1987) - Angelina Lauro (1990) - Arcadia (1991) - Caribic Star (2002) - Coco Explorer-2 (2005) - 7107 Islands Cruise ( 2009 until present






COCO EXPLORER-2


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit  Nedcruise - Dutch Cruise Site

O-O-O-O