LAUREN - L

imo 9246827

Registered Owner: Portway Marine Ltd. - Isle of Man - UK  -  Operator: Megayacht Technical Service - USA

Entered service: 2002 -  Converted into private yacht: 2008 - Gross tonnage: 2.991 - Pass. cap. lower beds: 48 - All berths: 48 - Passenger decks: 4 - Length: 88,50 m.-  Beam: 14 m. - Main propulsion : 1 diesel engines make MAK 4 stroke single acting 6 cyl. type 6M25 total output 1.850 kW. - 1 Controllable pitch  propeller - Service speed: 14 knots - Max. speed: 16 knots - Built: Schiffswerft Cassens Gmbh. - Germany - Yard no. 30235 - Classification: Germanischer Lloyd - Flag: Malta.

Former names: Sun Bay II - Corinthian - Constellation

Sistership: Sun Bay (Before refit 2008) now Celebrity Expedition

     Lauren-L is converted in 2008 into a private yacht. It is possible to hire the ship. Rent price approx. 110.000 per day.


Before Conversion


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit Nedcruise - Dutch Cruise Site

O-O-O-O