ALASKAN  DREAM

imo 8978679

Registered Owner: Alaskan Catamaran LLC.  - USA  - Operator: Alaskan Dream Cruises-USA   

Enter service: 1986 - Refit: 2011 - Gross Tonnage: 490 - Passengers based on lower beds: 42 - Passenger decks: 4 - Length: 31.72 m. - Beam: 11,20 m. - Propulsion: 2 Cummins KTA38 M2 engines each delivering 1350 HP (1007 kW) at 1900 RPM through ZF 4540 gears with 3.04:1 reduction to conventional propellers. -  Speed: 14 knots - Built: Nichols Brothers Shipyard - USA - Flag: USA

Former names: Contessa - Executive Explorer

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please  Visit The Dutch Cruise Site - Nedcruise

O-O-O-O