AMADEA

IMO 8913162

Registered Owner: Amadea Shipping Co. Ltd. - Monaco  - Beneficial owner: Unknown - Operator: Phoenix Seereisen - Germany

Enter service: 1991 - Gross Tonnage: 29.008 - Refit:2006/2011/2013 - Passengers lower beds: 584 - All berths: 604 - Passenger decks: 8 - Length 192,81 m. - Beam 24,70 m.- Draft: 6,2 m. - Propulsion: diesel/electric: 2 - Mitsubishi - MAN 4 stroke single acting 7 cyl. diesel engines Type 7L58/64 - Power 8657 kW. each - 2 Controllable pitch propellers - Service speed: 15 knots - Max.speed: 18 knots - Built: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries - Japan.- Yard No. 2050 - Classification: GL/DNV - Flag: Bahamas.

Former name: Asuka of Nippon Yusen Kaisha -Japan. AQUIRED BY PHOENIX SEEREISEN IN 2005 renamed AMADEA

Nov. 2011-The schedule includes the removal and re-installation of her stabilizers for work in the Lloyd workshop as well as the overhaul of her crankshaft plant and steel and coating work.
     Passenger space ratio all berths  48.02
                                Phoenix flagship

                                                     

as ASUKA


                                            

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit Nedcruise -  Dutch Cruise Site

O-O-O-O