AMUSEMENT  WORLD

IMO 6620773

Registered Owner: Jackston Maritime Ltd. - Singapore - Operator: New Century Tours Corp.Pte.Ltd.

Entered service: 1967 - Refits: 1978 converted by Smith Dock Co.Ltd. New-Castle UK -1988 again converted at Werft Nobiskrug AG. - Rendsburg - Germany  futher refits: 1990/1994/1997 - Gross tonnage: 12.764 - Pass. cap. lower beds:946 - All berths:1300  - Passenger decks:6 - Length: 141,20 m.-  Beam: 20,96 m. after conversion 22,50 m. - Drive:  4 diesel engines make Lindholmen/Pielstick type 6PC2 -2L400 - Total installed power: 7.415 kW. - 2 Controllable pitch propellers - Service speed 15 knots - Max. speed: 18 knots - Built: Ab Lindholmen - Göteborg - Sweden - Yard no.1095 - Flag: Republic of Palau - Classification: RINA/DNV.

    Ship makes day / night and casino cruises out of Singapore

Former names: Patricia 1967/78 - Stena Oceanica 1978/79 - Stena Saga 1979/88 - Lion Queen 1988/90 - Crown Princess - Crown Princess Victoria - All 1990 - Pacific Star 1990/93 - Sun Fiesta 1993/94 - Lion Queen 1994/97 - Amusement World 1998 until present

Sisterships: Saga - Svea


As original Patricia


 

 Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit  Nedcruise - Dutch Cruise Site©

O-O-O-O