BARANOF  DREAM

Registered Owner: Alaskan Dream Cruises.  - USA - Operator: Alaskan Dream Cruises-USA   

Enter service: 1980 - Refit: 1991 - Gross Tonnage: 97 - Passengers based on lower beds: 49 - All berths: 56 -Passenger decks: 3 - Length: 43,50 m. - Beam: 8,60 m. - Propulsion:  Caterpillar delivering 3412 HP with reduction gearbox to conventional propeller. -  Max.Speed: 12 knots - Service speed: 9 knots - Built: Nichols Blount Marine - USA - Flag: USA

Former names: Pacific Northwest - Spirit of Alaska (acquired from defunct Cruise West in 2011)


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please  Visit The Dutch Cruise Site - Nedcruise

O-O-O-O