CHICHAGOF  DREAM

IMO 8883563

Registered Owner: Alaskan Catamaran LLC.  - USA -  Operator: Alaskan Dream Cruises-USA   

Enter service:1984 - Refit:2015  - Gross Tonnage:1.471 - Passengers based on lower beds: 74 - All berths: 82 - Passenger decks: 4 - Length: 67 m. - Beam: 11.30  m. - Propulsion: 2 Deutz diesel engines with fixed pitch propellors - Service Speed: 8 knots - Built: Jeffboat Shipyard - Refit: Jamestown Bay shipyard - USA - Flag: USA

Former names: Nantucket Clipper - Spirit of Nantucket - Spirit of Glacier Bay since 2016 Chichagof Dream until-present

Chichagof Dream, the fifth ship in the Alaskan Dream Cruises fleet.Following a 2015 refit at the company's Sitka shipyard, Chichagof Dream was equipped with expansive viewing decks located at the front and aft of the ship, as well as a forward-facing lounge with floor-to-ceiling windows. Other renovations included new carpets and furnishings in public spaces and cabins.Chichagof Dream will become the largest ship in Alaskan Dream Cruises' fleet upon its June 2016 debut. The ship features expansive viewing areas on the bow and aft promenade decks, new carpets and furnishings in public spaces and staterooms, and a hull design optimized for supreme comfort in Alaskan waters, regardless of weather. In the lounge, forward facing windows extend from the deck to the ceiling, offering panoramic views off the bow


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please  Visit The Dutch Cruise Site - Nedcruise

O-O-O-O