CRYSTAL  ESPRIT

imo 8705266

 

Registered Owner: Esprit Holdings Ltd. - USA - Beneficial owner: Star Cruises -Malysia - Operator: Crystal Yacht Cruises - USA

Entered service: 1991-  Refits: 2004/2015 - Gross tonnage: 3.370- Pass. cap. lower beds: 62 - All berths: 75 - Passenger decks: 4 - Length: 85.46 m.-  Beam: 14 m. - Main propulsion : 2 diesel engines make Deutz total output 3.356 kW.- Service speed: 16 knots - Built: Flender Werft - Germany - Yard no. 647 - Classification: DNV - Flag: Bahamas

Former names: Lady Sarah - Aurora II - Aquired by Star Cruises 1994 from defunct Windsor Lines- Megastar Taurus (1994-2015) -
Crystal Esprit (2015 - until present

Sistership: Megastar Aries - Genting World (2012-2014) - The Taipan (2014-until present

   Passenger  Space  Ratio All Berths: 44.93

July 18-2015 Will embark on its maiden voyage dec. this year as the first expansion of the Crystal Yacht Cruises fleet. The 62-guest, 3,300-tonn yacht will offer intimate, exclusive, and immersive experiences with a boutique ambiance, said the company.Technology includes a two-passenger submarine, four 10-passenger zodiacs, and a single 32-passenger yacht tender. Renovated at Sembawang Shipyard Singapore

    

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit  Nedcruise

O-O-O-O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit  Nedcruise

O-O-O-O