GALAPAGOS LEGEND

Owner: Kleintours/Galatours - Ecuador

Former names: Baltic Star (1963) - Stena Finlandia - Helgoland - Galapagos Discovery.

Original entered service: 1963-Refit: 2002 - Gross tonnage: 2.549 -  Pass. cap. based on two: 100 - Passenger decks: 4 - Length: 91,80 m. - Beam: 14,30 m. -  Built at : Howaldtswerke - Germany.

 

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit The Dutch Cruise Site

O-O-O-O