ODYSSEUS

New  Name:  Lucky Star

ROYAL OLYMPIA CRUISES -GREECE.
Former names: Princesa Isabel-Marco Polo - Aquamarine.

Original Entered service : 1962 and for ROC 1987  Gross Tonnage: 12.000 - Passengers based on 2: 454
Length: 147,30 m. Beam: 18,67 m.
Built at Society Espanola Shipyards -Spain

Due to bankruptcy of Royal Olympia sold by public auction on april 2005.
Purchased by  Mantovana Holding a V-Ship comp.

It will be used as Casinoship in the Far East

SOLD FOR SCRAP TO INDIA END 2007

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Visit The Dutch Cuise Site

O-O-O-O