SAFARI  ENDEAVOUR

imo 8963698

Registered Owner:   Sea LodgeIV Llc. - USA - Beneficial owner: Innersea Discoveries Llc. - USA - Operator: UN-Cruise Adventures - USA 

Entered service: 1982 - Refit: 2012 - Gross tonnage: 1.472 - Pass. cap. lower beds: 84 - All berths: 84 - Passenger decks: 3 - Length: 63,90 m.-  Beam: 11,30 m. - Main propulsion : Unknown - Max.speed 10 knots - Built: Jeff Boat Shipyard - USA  - Yard no.2542 -  Classification: American Bureau of Shipping - Flag: USA

Former names: Seaspirit - Spirit of Endeavour

     Passenger Space Ratio at all berths 17.52

Sept. 18, 2010, Cruise West announced that it will cease operations Six ships were sold off to other companies: Spirit of Oceanus, Spirit of Endeavour, Spirit of '98, Spirit of Discovery, Spirit of Alaska, Spirit of Columbia the others are most likely still waiting to be sold.
Seattle-based Un-Cruise Adventures (formerly American Safari Cruises + InnerSea Discoveries) acquired the Spirit of Endeavour, now the Safari Endeavour; and the Spirit of '98, now the SS. Legacy. Un-Cruise Adventures offers similar small-ship cruising experiences in Alaska, Hawaiian Islands, Mexico's Sea of Cortes, the Columbia & Snake Rivers, Coastal Washington, and British Columbia.

Brief Description:
Aboard this spacious expedition vessel, three decks offer ample outside vantage points for taking in daytime sights and the sparkling night sky with new friends. Interior spaces including the intimate lounge, cask wine bar, and cozy library provide comfortable and relaxing spaces to sit back with a book and glass of wine, gather for presentations, or to share experiences from the day. The fully-stocked, marble-topped bar in the lounge is a magnet for activity and mingling.Vessel equipped with two hot tubs, fitness equipment, yoga mats, and a massage suite. There are five cabin categories aboard the Safari Endeavour: Master; Commander; Captain; Admiral; and Commodore Suite. Depending on the category, singles, doubles or triples can be accommodated.


As Spirit of Endeavour


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit  Nedcruise -  Dutch Cruise Site

O-O-O-O