SAFARI  VOYAGER

imo 8963753

Registered Owner:   Mukilteo  Maritime Contractors  -  USA - Beneficial owner: Innersea Discoveries Llc. - USA - Operator: UN-Cruise Adventures - USA 

Entered service: 1982 - Refit: 2016 - Gross tonnage: 1.195 - Pass. cap. lower beds: 60 - All berths: 60 - Passenger decks: 3 - Length: 53,30 m.-  Beam: 11 m. - Main propulsion : 2 diesel engines make Caterpillar of 810 kW. each - 1 Fixed pitch propeller - Max.speed 12 knots - Built: Chesapeake Shipbuilding - USA  - Yard no.unknown - Classification: Non - Flag: St.Kitts and Nevis

Former names: Temtress Voyager - Sea Voyager until march 2013 - Safari Voyager ( 2013 - until present

    Passenger Space Ratio at all berths 19.92

 Brief Description:
Undergoing refurbishment in 2016, the 62-guest Safari Voyager offers personal comforts, full uncompromising amenities, and upscale accommodations. Sights are revealed from the window-lined lounge with sweeping 270-degree views. Enjoy the vessel’s cozy library and elegant dining room, all outfitted with nautical décor. Ideally designed to spotlight the magnificent natural surroundings, the Safari Voyager features four public decks including a spacious upper sun deck.
An aft EZ Dock launch platform provides convenient access into and from the water for adventure activities. The vessel is outfitted with kayaks, paddle boards, inflatable skiffs, snorkel gear, and hiking poles. For rejuvenation and relaxation, guests can take advantage of our wellness program with fitness equipment, yoga mats, and a complimentary massage.
There are seven cabin categories aboard the Safari Voyager: Single; Master; Commander; Captain; Admiral; Jr. Commodore Suite; and Owner's Suite. Depending on the category, singles, doubles, or triples can be accommodated.

AS  SEA VOYAGER

 


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit  Nedcruise -  Dutch Cruise Site©

O-O-O-O