SEADREAM  II

Imo 8203440

     Purchased from Seabourn Cruises in 2001 and renamed  Seadream II

Registered Owner:  Seadream Yacht Club A/S - Norway - Beneficial Owner Seadream Yacht Club A/S - Operator: Seadream Cruises.

Former names: Sea Goddess II - Seabourn Goddess II 

Sistership:  Seadream -1

Entered service: 1985 -  Refits: 2002/2006/2009 - Gross tonnage: 4.333 - Pass. cap. lower beds: 108 - All berths: 112 - Passenger decks: 5 - Length: 104,81 m.-  Beam: 14,60 m. - Main propulsion : 2 diesel engines make Wärtsilä type 12V22HF output each 1.770 kW. -  2 Controllable pitch  propellers - Service speed: 17.5 knots - Built: Akers Finnyard - Finland - Yard no. 467 - Flag: Bahamas - Classification: LR

    Passenger ratio all berths: 38.69


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit The Dutch Cruise Site - Nedcruise©

O-O-O-O