SERENADE

    Sold for scrap april 2008

LOUIS CRUISES _ CYPRUS   Owned by daughter comp. Uniground Shipping Ltd.  Aquired by Louis Cruises in 1999. Withdrawn from service march 2008. Future unknown.

Former names: Jean Mermoz - Mermoz.

Original entered service: 1957 - Gross tonnage:  14.173 -  Pass. cap. based on two: 672 - Passenger decks: 9 - Length: 162,01m. - Beam: 19,82 m. -  Built at : Chantiers de l'Atlantique - France.

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships"  Please Visit  Nedcruise - Dutch Cruise Site

O-O-O-O