SERENITY

imo 9267510

Registered Owner : Ricci Marine MCPY  (since 01/09/2013) -  Greece

Entered service: 2003 - Refit: 2016 - Gross tonnage: 1.724- Pass. cap. all berths: 28  - Passenger decks: 3 - Length: 72 m.-  Beam: 13,80 m. - Draught: 2,4 m. - Main propulsion : 2 MTU diesel engines type: 16V 2000 M60 - 4 stroke single acting with a bore of 130 mm. and stroke of 150 mm. Output each 800 kW. at 1800 rpm. - Each engine drives a fixed pitch propeller - Service speed: 14 knots. - Max. speed: 17 knots - Built: Austral Shipyard - Australia - Yard no. 172- Classification: Bureau Veritas - Flag: Greece

Dec. 4-2009 Tahitipresse has carried a report that the 69mtr Tu Moana is for sale with a price tag of $US37.7m following a decision by the Papeete Mixed Commerce Tribunal to place Nomade Yachting Bora Bora in receivership

Tu Moana is currently under conversion into a yacht in Greece. Her new LOA should reach 72 metres and her new name will be Serenity. The Serenity is available for charter.

              Passenger space ratio all berths: 60.60

Former names: Obsession-Tu Moana

Sistership: Tia Moana (as original) now Saluzi

as tu moana


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit The Dutch Cruise Site

O-O-O-O