SEVEN SEAS MARINER

imo 9210139

Registered Owner:  Mariner LLC - USA  -Beneficial owner: Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings - USA - Operator: Regent Seven Seas Cruises

Entered service: 2001 - Refit: 2014/2018 - Gross tonnage: 48.075 - Pass. cap. lower beds: 708 - All berths: 730 - Passenger decks: 9 - Length: 216 m.-  Beam: 28,84 m. - Drive: diesel/electric: 4 diesel engines make Wärtsilä type  12V 38B total output  16.600 kW. - Propulsion: 2 Rolls Royce Mermaid pods 8.5 MW each - Service speed: 20 knots - Built: Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St. Nazaire- France- Yard no. K31 - Classification: Lloyd's Register - Flag: Bahamas

Former name: Radisson Seven Seas Mariner

March 5-2018 Refurbishment program is now completed following a 20-day drydocking for the Seven Seas Mariner at Chantier Naval de Marseille.The ship has emerged with new culinary options, new suites and renewed interior spaces, the company said, as well as numerous technical updates.
 Passenger Space Ratio all berths: 65.86
 Passenger Space Ratio lower beds: 67.9
 
 

 

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit The Dutch Cuise Site©

O-O-O-O