MONET

imo 7045803

Registered Owner: Dream One Shipping Inc.  - Croatia - Beneficial owner: Brodogradevna Industrija Split - Operator: DIV Cruises Inc. - Croatia

Entered service: 1970-  Refits: 1979/97/2015 - Gross tonnage: 1.453 - Pass. cap. lower beds: 60 - All berths: 60 - Passenger decks: 3 - Length: 68,10 m.-  Beam: 10,08 m. - Draught: 3.40 - Main propulsion : 2 diesel engines make Caterpillar - total output 1.000 kW.- Service speed: 10 knots - Max. speed: 12 knots - Built: Georgi Dimitrov - Varna -Bulgaria - Yard no. 903 - (converted into a full cruise ship in 1997) - Classification: Croatian Register of Shipping  - Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines.

Former names: Yushar - Stella Dalmatie - Monet (until present

Sisterships: None

        Passenger Space Ratio All berths: 24.22
After Elegant cruises have terminated her services, the MONET was under arrest since march 2009 until the current owner bought and renovated her.

Brief description in English only:
This group was established to assist and support tour operators and passengers with all their Mediterranean Cruise needs. As a small ship operator, we take pride in building and owning all of our ships. Our staff and crew are handpicked and well trained to provided worry free, world class guest services. We personalize each guest experience and are committed to giving our passengers not only the finest, but also the most genuine cruise experience available today.
Guests can enjoy amazing local cultures and popular attractions. There are endless opportunities for new discoveries in delightful small towns and timeless cities. Our smaller vessels can dock at ports larger ships cannot reach, making the guest experience even more immersive in the stunning areas of travel.
We promise passengers will enjoy world-class food, wine, shore excursions, onboard activities and entertainment catered to their interests. We offer competitive costing and transparent package prices with no hidden cost or surcharges. On our Cruises the only extras are: (depending on cruise ship you choose) extra laundry service, massage service and telephone charges if you call home or abroad from the ship’s lines. Monet  has ample seating space for moments of relaxation, a mini-library with a variety of books and magazines and modern A/V equipment for presentations. Keep in shape during your cruise at the gym, featuring a variety of fitness equipment. The glass-enclosed dining room seats up to 60 passengers and allows for panoramic views of the stunning scenery you will cruise along. The bar and lounge with an open deck in the back offer an ideal spot for reading, relaxing, or dancing under the stars to the sounds of mesmerizing music. 


Sailing for Elegant Cruises


Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit  Nedcruise - Dutch Cruise Site©

O-O-O-O