REEF  ESCAPE

IMO 8512475

Ship laid-up since June 17 -2010

Registered Owner: Captain Cook Cruises PTY Ltd. - Australia - Operator: Captain Cook Cruises PTY Ltd. - Australia

Entered service: 1987 Gross tonnage: 1.815 - Pass. lower beds:116 - All berths: 128 - Passenger decks: 4 - Length oa.: 70 m. - Beam: 14 m. - Draft: 3,5 m. - Drive: 2 diesel engines make Yanmar 880 kW.each - Propulsion: 2 fixed pitch  propellers - Max. speed ?? knots - Service speed: ?? knots -  Built: Carrington Slipway - Australia - Yard no.182 - Flag: Fiji - Classification: Lloyd's Register. 

Former Names: Lady Hawkesbury 1987 - Reef Escape 1991 - Droki Cakau 1997 - Reef Escape 2004 Ship laid-up since June 17 -2010

       Passenger space ratio all berths : 14.18
       
Passenger space ratio lower beds: 15.65

 

Page of the "World Wide Fleetlist of Cruise ships" Please Visit  Nedcruise - Dutch Cruise Site

O-O-O-O